Monday, March 7, 2011

Password.

I had forgotten my blog's password. :<

I tried so many times and fail to recover it. Sigh. Luckily, the password was saved in my Acer lappy long ago, that's why I can login now.
If I cant recover it again, I will be opening a new blog again. (YES, AGAIN! Will be the 3rd time T__T)

This time I'm going to get my own domain. Probably merrinette.com

Will keep you guys updated with it.

Tuesday, March 1, 2011

Thursday, February 24, 2011

Our Rings.

As promised, I'm gonna show you guys our rings that I ordered from Canada. It was a surprised because I did not expect that the ring crafter was going to give us extra 2 rings as gift! They're all awesome!


Our couple rings
Our rings.
It's called Vitrail Swarovski Crystal.
I really love it so much!

My ring
My gift ring; Bermuda Blue Swarovski Crystal

His ring
His gift ring; Chrysolite Green Swarovski Crystal

Super awesome ring, super love!!

Wednesday, February 23, 2011

Belated Valentine's.

I had my belated Valentine's Day today. Not really special, it's just an outing with my dear to Times Square and KLCC. Had chicken rice for lunch, sushi for dinner and moist chocolate cake for dessert. :)

And I had spent..a lot..seriously a lot T_T Not on clothes. But on doll, doll stuff and books. Ohh Fml. XD
Lemme show you guys what I got :3


Mango

Blythe doll; Simply Mango.
She's not really mine tho but I still love her!!
Such a cutie <333

I bought some colors for custom work and doll clothes as well. Heheh

And I spent the most in Kinokuniya. =_= Really fml max.
Kinokuniya always ripped me off.


Books
Doll books

Books
Fashion books; Gothic Lolita Bible and Kera

And lastly, something super cute that is gonna make me obsessed with it~

Sentimental Circus

Cute max right?? XD 
Omg super love em!! Love all Sentimental Circus items! 
How can it be so cute!! X333

Another good news for me;
my couple rings that I ordered from Canada had just arrived!
Kyde gonna pick em up at our friend's place later. 
Might show you guys tomorrow <333

Tuesday, February 22, 2011

Queen's Blade cuties.

Okay. I know I said before that I'm gonna move my hobbies to tumblr but I still cant do so T_T I love blogger more than tumblr when I'm blogging.

I had opened my packages and now 1 left. I dont wanna open it first because my room is in a great mess. Closest to a garbage dump or maybe it is a garbage dump at all T_T Rawwrrrr such a messy person.


Cattleya
Cattleya and her son

This is my birthday present (eventho my birthday is in April lol) from my friend, Sharon.
Thank you so much Sharon lgz! <333


Previously, I had ordered puchi set of Queen's Blade as well. I was too excited that moment when I ordered and I did not know it's a box set and random. However, I got all of em! How awesome! <333
The extra two, I had given it to my friend. He helped me to pick up my packages while I'm still in hometown.


Menace
Menace

Melona
Melona

Airi
Airi

Echidna
Echidna

Tomoe
Tomoe

and something unexpected

Airi Special edition
Airi special ver (extra)

How awesome that I managed to get the whole set! XD 

Tomorrow, I will be going to Times Square and KLCC (if I can wake up). Gonna pick up Mango (Blythe) and buy some books from Kinokuniya <3